Our Faculty & Staff

Approximately 95% of our teachers hold advanced degrees and our entire staff is committed to creating a positive and meaningful experience for each student.  We are proud of the many wonderful people who make up the Bay Ridge Prep community.

Contacting faculty and staff: Parents and students should log in to their Veracross Portal for faculty and staff contact information. All other inquiries can be directed to one of the offices listed on our contact us page.

< 1 2 3 4 > showing 61 - 90 of 111 constituents
Erin McLaughlin

Erin McLaughlin

Titles: Fifth Grade Teacher
Anita Mercado

Anita Mercado

Titles: Academic Counselor
Joan Miller

Joan Miller

Titles: Assistant to the Business Manager
Diana Monaco

Diana Monaco

Titles: Middle School Teacher: Science

Isabel Moya

Titles: Upper School Teacher: World Languages
Elisa Mui

Elisa Mui

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Caroline Mullins

Caroline Mullins

Titles: School Psychology Intern
Pat Natoli

Pat Natoli

Titles: Upper School Teacher: Computer Science, Karate

Amanda Neal

Titles: School Psychology Intern
Lisa Neesemann

Lisa Neesemann

Titles: Upper School Science Department Chair
Helena Ng

Helena Ng

Titles: Upper School Arts Department Chair, Upper School Arts Department Chair
Chris Nuesell

Chris Nuesell

Titles: Upper School Director
Lindsay Nuesell

Lindsay Nuesell

Titles: Upper School Teacher: Math

Emelia Pelliccio

Titles: Upper School Teacher: Science

Veronica Perez

Titles: Upper School Teacher: Spanish

Lauren Petri

Titles: Upper School Teacher: Science
Michael Petri

Michael Petri

Titles: Upper School Teacher: Math, Science, Physical Education, Coach: JV Boys Basketball

Julie Philips

Titles: Middle School Teacher
Shannon Rafferty

Shannon Rafferty

Titles: Lower & Middle School Speech Language Pathologist
Tim Raphael

Tim Raphael

Titles: Upper School Teacher: Math , Coach: JV Boys Basketball
Robin Reczek

Robin Reczek

Titles: Lower & Middle School Teacher: Art
Rebecca Rice-Chiusano

Rebecca Rice-Chiusano

Titles: Upper School Teacher: English

Ronald Robinson

Titles: Upper School Teacher: Music
Alissa Roeder

Alissa Roeder

Titles: Director of Admissions
Brianne Rosa

Brianne Rosa

Titles: Language Arts Teacher

Monica Rush

Titles: School Psychology Intern

Neal Schick

Titles: Upper School Teacher: Science
Joe Senisi

Joe Senisi

Titles: Security & Facilities, Upper School
Joseph Senisi

Joseph Senisi

Titles: Lower & Middle School Support Staff; Athletics Assistant
Clara Sherman

Clara Sherman

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher