Our Faculty & Staff

Approximately 95% of our teachers hold advanced degrees and our entire staff is committed to creating a positive and meaningful experience for each student.  We are proud of the many wonderful people who make up the Bay Ridge Prep community.

Contacting faculty and staff: Parents and students should log in to their Veracross Portal for faculty and staff contact information. All other inquiries can be directed to one of the offices listed on our contact us page.

1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 30 of 106 constituents

Lorena Acevedo

Titles: Upper School Teacher: World Languages
John Allbrooks

John Allbrooks

Titles: Upper School Teacher: History, Finance, Coach: Varsity Boys Basketball, Varsity Tennis
Sean Andrews

Sean Andrews

Titles: Educational Technologist
Brian Artabane

Brian Artabane

Titles: Upper School Teacher: English
Anthony Bernard

Anthony Bernard

Titles: Upper School Teacher: History, French
Alan Bernstein

Alan Bernstein

Titles: Director of Development
Patrice Bettig

Patrice Bettig

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Dean Bevilacqua

Dean Bevilacqua

Titles: Upper School Teacher: English, History, School Psychologist
Deborah Brown

Deborah Brown

Titles: Lower & Middle School: Assistant Art Teacher, Coach: Varsity Softball
Helen Bruno

Helen Bruno

Titles: Middle School Teacher: History
Michaela Buckley

Michaela Buckley

Titles: School Psychologist, Middle school
Stefanie Burns

Stefanie Burns

Titles: Speech & Language Department Chair
Libby Bushong

Libby Bushong

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Michael Camacho

Michael Camacho

Titles: Bus Driver
Christina Cangelosi

Christina Cangelosi

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Margaret Capotorto

Margaret Capotorto

Titles: Upper School Teacher: Dance, Special Education Support
Lisa Cappiello

Lisa Cappiello

Titles: Lower School Learning Specialist
Linda Catani

Linda Catani

Titles: Lower School Learning Specialist, School Psychologist
Ember Chabot

Ember Chabot

Titles: Upper School Teacher: Science, Coach: Varsity Softball
Paula Champin

Paula Champin

Titles: Lower School Teacher: Spanish
Linda Cheung-Soogrim

Linda Cheung-Soogrim

Titles: School Psychologist, Lower School
James Clifford

James Clifford

Titles: Lower & Middle School Teacher: Physical Education, Karate, Coach: Middle School Track, Varsity Track
Sabina Clifford

Sabina Clifford

Titles: Business Manager
Christiana DeLorenzo

Christiana DeLorenzo

Titles: Upper School Speech Language Pathologist
April Dinsmore

April Dinsmore

Titles: First Grade Associate Teacher
Kristin Duso

Kristin Duso

Titles: Language Arts Teacher, 8th Grade Coordinator
Charles Fasano

Charles Fasano

Titles: Head of School, Middle School Science Teacher, Coach: Middle School Baseball
Gina Feld

Gina Feld

Titles: Middle School Teacher: Language Arts
Erik Fezzuoglio

Erik Fezzuoglio

Titles: Middle School Teacher: Math, Lower & Middle School Karate Instructor, Coach: Middle School Boys Basketball
Christopher Flanigan

Christopher Flanigan

Titles: Middle School Teacher: Science, Math, Lower & Middle School Counselor